Chairman Incumbency

SL. NO. NAME OF PRINCIPAL’S POST FROM TO
1 Sri C. K. Mishra I.A.S. 03-02-1992 31-05-1994
2 Sri A. K. Mishra I.A.S. 01-06-1994 05-05-1995
3 Sri R. K. Srivastav I.A.S. 06-05-1995 03-05-1997
4 Sri P. Amrit I.A.S. 05-05-1997 01-07-1998
5 Sri U. K. Karn I.A.S. 29-04-1999 12-11-1999
6 Sri R. Bhushan I.A.S. 02-07-1998 28-04-1999
7 Sri A. Hunsh I.A.S. 12-11-1999 12-06-2000
8 Smt. N. Vijay Laxmi I.A.S. 29-11-2000 16-09-2001
9 Sri D. Tiwari I.A.S. 13-06-2000 28-06-2000
10 Sri P. Amrit I.A.S. 16-09-2001 19-10-2001
11 Sri P. Kumar I.A.S. 19-10-2001 14-05-2002
12 Sri B. Mishra I.A.S. 15-05-2002 22-03-2004
13 Sri B. Pradhan I.A.S. 22-03-2004 07-06-2004
14 Sri B. Prasad I.A.S. 13-12-2004 19-04-2005
15 Sri A. N. Singh I.A.S. 19-04-2005 27-06-2006
16 Sri P. K. Sah I.A.S. 27-06-2006 20-03-2009
17 Dr. B. Rajendra I.A.S. 20-03-2009 25-05-2009
18 Sri Sanjeev Hunsh I.A.S. 25-05-2005 29-07-2009
19 Sri Lokesh Kumar Singh I.A.S. 29-07-2009 07-07-2010
20 Sri Pankaj Kumar Pal I.A.S. 07-07-2010 28-09-2010
21 Sri Kuldeep Narayan I.A.S. 28-09-2010 12-02-2011
22 Sri Vijay Kumar I.A.S. 12-02-2011 09-04-2013
23 Sri Abhijeet Singh I.A.S. 09-04-2013 30-08-2013
24 Sri Kundan Kumar I.A.S. 30-08-2013 30-01-2015
25 Sri Deepak Anand I.A.S. 30-01-2015 21-03-2017
26 Sri Harihar Prasad I.A.S. 21-03-2017 30-04-2018
27 Sri. Subrat Kumar Sen I.A.S. 01-05-2018 To till date.